Boli Discrimination At Work For Workers State Of Oregon
[…] All employers must have a written policy to reduce and prevent harassment, discrimination, and sexual assault at work. They must provide this policy to all workers when they are hired and it must be easily available to all workers.

A template policy to help employers develop their policy is available in English and Spanish. It is illegal for employers to require workers to enter into a nondisclosure agreement that would stop you from disclosing or discussing discriminatory conduct prohibited by ORS 659A.030, 659A.082, and 659A.112. "Oregon laws protect you from being discriminated against at work. That means you can’t be fired or demoted, paid less, or otherwise treated differently because of certain characteristics about you." Bibliographic info Source: Section 659A.112 — Employment discrimination, https://www.­oregonlegislature.­gov/bills_laws/ors/ors659A.­html (accessed May 26, 2025).