Boli Discrimination At Work For Workers State Of Oregon
[…] It’s illegal to discriminate against someone because of race, national origin, color, sex, gender identity, sexual orientation, age, religion, physical or mental disability, military status, or marital ...

A Template Policy To Help Employers Develop Their Policy Is

A template policy to help employers develop their policy is available in English and Spanish. It is illegal for employers to require workers to enter into a nondisclosure agreement that would stop you from disclosing or discussing discriminatory conduct prohibited by ORS 659A.030, 659A.082, and 659A.112. "Oregon laws protect you from being discriminated against at work. That means you can’t be fir...

Honstein V. Metro West Ambulance Service, Inc., 193 Or App

Honstein v.